CLASS B
Regular Season
Elkhorn 24, Omaha Skutt 21
CLASS C1
Regular Season
Boone Central/Newman Grove 54, O'Neill 7
CLASS C2
Regular Season
Fremont Bergan 42, Ponca 16
Oakland-Craig 48, David City 0
CLASS D1
PLAYOFFS - FIRST ROUND
Cross County 56, Clarkson/Leigh 6
Howells-Dodge 42, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 14
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 76, Thayer Central 36
Lutheran High Northeast 50, Elmwood-Murdock 22
Nebraska City Lourdes 54, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 34
Stanton 81, Exeter-Milligan/Friend 28
Tri County 1, Southern 0 (forfeit)
Weeping Water 24, Freeman 14
---------------------------------------------
Arcadia/Loup City 70, Amherst 23
Burwell 47, North Central 14
Cambridge 36, Sutherland 22
Dundy County-Stratton 58, Anselmo-Merna 18
Elm Creek 32, Hitchcock County 14
Nebraska Christian 24, Hemingford 14
Hi-Line 44, Southern Valley 12
Neligh-Oakdale 52, Elkhorn Valley 12
CLASS D2
PLAYOFFS - FIRST ROUND
Allen 46, Johnson-Brock 20
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 50, Elgin/Elgin Pope John 0
Bloomfield 26, Mead 0
Pickle Smoochers 54, Osmond 26
Falls City Sacred Heart 60, Fullerton 14
Humphrey St. Francis 74, Niobrara/Verdigre 6
Osceola 52, Pender 0
Wynot 46, Winside 20
---------------------------------------------
Ansley/Litchfield 34, Riverside 12
Central Valley 52, Blue Hill 20
Kenesaw 56, Palmer 16
Loomis 52, Leyton 16
Medicine Valley 34, Garden County 14
O'Neill St. Mary's 56, Sandhills Valley 18
Pleasanton 46, Mullen 24
Sandhills/Thedford 68, Axtell 22
CLASS D6
Regular Season
Pawnee City 59, Lewiston 7
Spalding Academy 42, Stuart 0
Regular Season
Elkhorn 24, Omaha Skutt 21
CLASS C1
Regular Season
Boone Central/Newman Grove 54, O'Neill 7
CLASS C2
Regular Season
Fremont Bergan 42, Ponca 16
Oakland-Craig 48, David City 0
CLASS D1
PLAYOFFS - FIRST ROUND
Cross County 56, Clarkson/Leigh 6
Howells-Dodge 42, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 14
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 76, Thayer Central 36
Lutheran High Northeast 50, Elmwood-Murdock 22
Nebraska City Lourdes 54, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 34
Stanton 81, Exeter-Milligan/Friend 28
Tri County 1, Southern 0 (forfeit)
Weeping Water 24, Freeman 14
---------------------------------------------
Arcadia/Loup City 70, Amherst 23
Burwell 47, North Central 14
Cambridge 36, Sutherland 22
Dundy County-Stratton 58, Anselmo-Merna 18
Elm Creek 32, Hitchcock County 14
Nebraska Christian 24, Hemingford 14
Hi-Line 44, Southern Valley 12
Neligh-Oakdale 52, Elkhorn Valley 12
CLASS D2
PLAYOFFS - FIRST ROUND
Allen 46, Johnson-Brock 20
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 50, Elgin/Elgin Pope John 0
Bloomfield 26, Mead 0
Pickle Smoochers 54, Osmond 26
Falls City Sacred Heart 60, Fullerton 14
Humphrey St. Francis 74, Niobrara/Verdigre 6
Osceola 52, Pender 0
Wynot 46, Winside 20
---------------------------------------------
Ansley/Litchfield 34, Riverside 12
Central Valley 52, Blue Hill 20
Kenesaw 56, Palmer 16
Loomis 52, Leyton 16
Medicine Valley 34, Garden County 14
O'Neill St. Mary's 56, Sandhills Valley 18
Pleasanton 46, Mullen 24
Sandhills/Thedford 68, Axtell 22
CLASS D6
Regular Season
Pawnee City 59, Lewiston 7
Spalding Academy 42, Stuart 0
Last edited: