CLASS A
PLAYOFFS - FIRST ROUND
Columbus 31, Papillion-LaVista 14
Fremont 48, Papillion-LaVista South 28
Grand Island 36, Lincoln Pius X 0
Kearney 46, Lincoln Northeast 6
Lincoln Southwest 27, Lincoln North Star 21
Millard North 52, Norfolk 6
Millard West 47, Bellevue East 20
North Platte 33, Lincoln High 14
Bye Week
Bellevue West (5-0)
Elkhorn South (7-1)
Gretna (6-1)
Lincoln East (6-2)
Lincoln Southeast (7-0)
Millard South (6-1)
Omaha Pickle Smoochers Prep (5-2)
Omaha Westside (8-0)
CLASS B
Regular Season
Aurora 24, Seward 13
Beatrice 70, Crete 12
Bennington 35, Omaha Gross 21
Blair 64, South Sioux City 24
Elkhorn 24, Omaha Skutt 21
Hastings 30, Grand Island Northwest 19
McCook 41, Alliance 0
Omaha Roncalli 35, Elkhorn North 13
Scottsbluff 34, Gering 12
Waverly 24, Norris 0
York 14, Lexington 7
Cancelled
Elkhorn Mt. Michael (0-8) at Ralston (3-4)
Bye Week
Plattsmouth (6-2)
CLASS C1
Regular Season
Adams Central 49, Fillmore Central 14
Arlington 36, Douglas County West 0
Ashland-Greenwood 47, Platteview 6
Auburn 41, Falls City 8
Battle Creek 46, North Bend 20
Boone Central/Newman Grove 54, O'Neill 7
Broken Bow 38, Minden 3
Central City 66, Wood River/Shelton 12
Chadron 28, Ogallala 15
Columbus Lakeview 28, Columbus Scotus 20
Fort Calhoun 3, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 0
Gothenburg 38, Holdrege 20
Kearney Catholic 31, Cozad 0
Mitchell 41, Sidney 14
Pierce 19, Wayne 9
St. Paul 69, Twin River (C2) 6
Wahoo 47, Malcolm 0
West Point-Beemer 35, Schuyler 6
Cancelled
Fairbury (1-5) at Milford (3-4)
Nebraska City (2-6) at Lincoln Christian (7-1)
Omaha Concordia (0-8) at Boys Town (3-5)
Raymond Central (5-3) at Louisville (3-4)
CLASS C2
Regular Season
Bridgeport 37, Hershey 0
Centura 15, Grand Island Central Catholic 12
Crofton 63, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 6
David City Aquinas 46, Tekamah-Herman 7
Fremont Bergan 42, Ponca 16
Gordon-Rushville 39, Chase County 8
Norfolk Catholic 14, Hartington Cedar Catholic 10
North Platte St. Patrick's 62, Valentine 0
Oakland-Craig 48, David City 0
St. Paul (C1) 69, Twin River 6
Superior 20, Hastings St. Cecilia 13
Sutton 61, Doniphan-Trumbull 12
Syracuse 24, Wahoo Neumann 19
Wilber-Clatonia 27, Lincoln Lutheran 13
Yutan 53, Centennial 14
Cancelled
Gibbon (4-2) at Ord (8-0)
Bye Week
Sandy Creek (3-4)
CLASS D6
Regular Season
Arthur County 42, South Platte 6
Cody-Kilgore 40, Hay Springs 28
Deshler 45, Wilcox-Hildreth 12
Harvard 50, Franklin 32
McCool Junction 68, Dorchester 6
Minatare 32, Crawford 26
Parkview Christian 60, Heartland Lutheran 22
Pawnee City 59, Lewiston 7
Paxton 30, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 24
Potter-Dix 66, Creek Valley 13
Red Cloud 37, Silver Lake 20
Sioux County 65, Banner County 6
Southwest 50, Hampton 20
Spalding Academy 42, Stuart 0
St. Edward 50, Elba 12
Cancelled
Santee (0-3) at Hampton (2-5)
Southwest (3-2) at Wallace (2-4)
Sterling (7-0) at Meridian (2-5)
PLAYOFFS - FIRST ROUND
Columbus 31, Papillion-LaVista 14
Fremont 48, Papillion-LaVista South 28
Grand Island 36, Lincoln Pius X 0
Kearney 46, Lincoln Northeast 6
Lincoln Southwest 27, Lincoln North Star 21
Millard North 52, Norfolk 6
Millard West 47, Bellevue East 20
North Platte 33, Lincoln High 14
Bye Week
Bellevue West (5-0)
Elkhorn South (7-1)
Gretna (6-1)
Lincoln East (6-2)
Lincoln Southeast (7-0)
Millard South (6-1)
Omaha Pickle Smoochers Prep (5-2)
Omaha Westside (8-0)
CLASS B
Regular Season
Aurora 24, Seward 13
Beatrice 70, Crete 12
Bennington 35, Omaha Gross 21
Blair 64, South Sioux City 24
Elkhorn 24, Omaha Skutt 21
Hastings 30, Grand Island Northwest 19
McCook 41, Alliance 0
Omaha Roncalli 35, Elkhorn North 13
Scottsbluff 34, Gering 12
Waverly 24, Norris 0
York 14, Lexington 7
Cancelled
Elkhorn Mt. Michael (0-8) at Ralston (3-4)
Bye Week
Plattsmouth (6-2)
CLASS C1
Regular Season
Adams Central 49, Fillmore Central 14
Arlington 36, Douglas County West 0
Ashland-Greenwood 47, Platteview 6
Auburn 41, Falls City 8
Battle Creek 46, North Bend 20
Boone Central/Newman Grove 54, O'Neill 7
Broken Bow 38, Minden 3
Central City 66, Wood River/Shelton 12
Chadron 28, Ogallala 15
Columbus Lakeview 28, Columbus Scotus 20
Fort Calhoun 3, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 0
Gothenburg 38, Holdrege 20
Kearney Catholic 31, Cozad 0
Mitchell 41, Sidney 14
Pierce 19, Wayne 9
St. Paul 69, Twin River (C2) 6
Wahoo 47, Malcolm 0
West Point-Beemer 35, Schuyler 6
Cancelled
Fairbury (1-5) at Milford (3-4)
Nebraska City (2-6) at Lincoln Christian (7-1)
Omaha Concordia (0-8) at Boys Town (3-5)
Raymond Central (5-3) at Louisville (3-4)
CLASS C2
Regular Season
Bridgeport 37, Hershey 0
Centura 15, Grand Island Central Catholic 12
Crofton 63, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 6
David City Aquinas 46, Tekamah-Herman 7
Fremont Bergan 42, Ponca 16
Gordon-Rushville 39, Chase County 8
Norfolk Catholic 14, Hartington Cedar Catholic 10
North Platte St. Patrick's 62, Valentine 0
Oakland-Craig 48, David City 0
St. Paul (C1) 69, Twin River 6
Superior 20, Hastings St. Cecilia 13
Sutton 61, Doniphan-Trumbull 12
Syracuse 24, Wahoo Neumann 19
Wilber-Clatonia 27, Lincoln Lutheran 13
Yutan 53, Centennial 14
Cancelled
Gibbon (4-2) at Ord (8-0)
Bye Week
Sandy Creek (3-4)
CLASS D6
Regular Season
Arthur County 42, South Platte 6
Cody-Kilgore 40, Hay Springs 28
Deshler 45, Wilcox-Hildreth 12
Harvard 50, Franklin 32
McCool Junction 68, Dorchester 6
Minatare 32, Crawford 26
Parkview Christian 60, Heartland Lutheran 22
Pawnee City 59, Lewiston 7
Paxton 30, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 24
Potter-Dix 66, Creek Valley 13
Red Cloud 37, Silver Lake 20
Sioux County 65, Banner County 6
Southwest 50, Hampton 20
Spalding Academy 42, Stuart 0
St. Edward 50, Elba 12
Cancelled
Santee (0-3) at Hampton (2-5)
Southwest (3-2) at Wallace (2-4)
Sterling (7-0) at Meridian (2-5)