Link: HuskerlandPreps: 11-man | 8-man/6-man
Link: Omaha World-Herald
Link: Lincoln Journal Star
=======================================
My composite rankings using the above polls
CLASS A
1. Bellevue West (2) (5-0) - 29 pts
2. Omaha Westside (1) (8-0) - 28
3. Millard South (6-1) - 24
4. Elkhorn South (7-1) - 21
5. Lincoln Southeast (7-0) - 18
6. Omaha Pickle Smoochers Prep (5-2) - 15
7. Gretna (6-1) - 10
8. Lincoln East (6-2) - 7
9t. Kearney (2-4) - 6
9t. Millard North (3-4) - 6
Contenders
North Platte (5-2) - 1
==================================
CLASS B
1. Omaha Skutt (2) (6-2) - 29 pts
2t. Bennington (7-1) - 26
2t. Norris (1) (7-1) - 26
4t. Elkhorn (6-2) - 19
4t. Waverly (6-2) - 19
6. Grand Island Northwest (5-2) - 12
7t. Hastings (6-1) - 11
7t. Plattsmouth (6-2) - 11
9. Aurora (5-3) - 9
10. McCook (5-2 - 3
Contenders
(none)
==================================
CLASS C1
1. Pierce (3) (7-0) - 30 pts
2. Ashland-Greenwood (8-0) - 26
3. St. Paul (7-1) - 25
4. Kearney Catholic (6-1) - 21
5. Adams Central (6-2) - 17
6. Auburn (6-1) - 16
7. Wahoo (5-2) - 12
8. Wayne (6-2) - 8
9. Lincoln Christian (7-1) - 5
10. Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (7-1) - 2
Contenders
Central City (4-4)
==================================
CLASS C2
1. Fremont Bergan (2) (8-0) - 29 pts
2. Ord (1) (8-0) - 27
3. Oakland-Craig (7-1) - 25
4. David City Aquinas (6-2) - 17
5t. Norfolk Catholic (5-2) - 14
5t. Yutan (7-1) - 14
7t. Hartington Cedar Catholic (7-1) - 13
7t. Sutton (4-2) - 13
9. Wilber-Clatonia (5-1) - 10
10. Grand Island Central Catholic (5-3) - 3
Contenders
(none)
==================================
CLASS D1
1. Burwell (1) (8-0) - 28 pts
2. Dundy County-Stratton (1) (7-0) - 27
3. Cross County (1) (8-0) - 26
4. Tri County (7-0) - 20
5. Wakefield (7-0) - 19
6. Stanton (6-1) - 13
7. Neligh-Oakdale (7-1) - 12
8. Howells-Dodge (6-2) - 8
9. Lutheran High Northeast (7-1) - 7
10. Arcadia/Loup City (5-3) - 4
Contenders
Weeping Water (6-1) - 1
==================================
CLASS D2
1. Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (2) (7-0) - 29 pts
2. Osceola (1) (7-0) - 28
3. Falls City Sacred Heart (6-1) - 24
4. Central Valley (7-0) - 19
5t. Humphrey St. Francis (7-1) - 16
5t. Kenesaw (6-1) - 16
7. Sandhills/Thedford (8-0) - 15
8. O'Neill St. Mary's (8-0) - 9
9t. Allen (6-0) - 3
9t. Loomis (7-1) - 3
Contenders
Wynot (5-1) - 2; Medicine Valley (7-1) - 1
==================================
CLASS D6
1. McCool Junction (3) (6-0) - 30 pts
2. Red Cloud (6-0) - 23
3t. Potter-Dix (7-0) - 22
3t. Sterling (7-0) - 22
5. Stuart (5-0) - 16
6. Creek Valley (6-1) - 11
7t. Arthur County (5-2) - 8
7t. Franklin (4-0) - 8
9. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (4-1) - 7
10. Paxton (5-2) - 6
Contenders
Cody-Kilgore (3-2) - 5; Southwest (3-2) - 3; Spalding Academy (6-1) - 3; Dorchester (6-1) - 1
Link: Omaha World-Herald
Link: Lincoln Journal Star
=======================================
My composite rankings using the above polls
CLASS A
1. Bellevue West (2) (5-0) - 29 pts
2. Omaha Westside (1) (8-0) - 28
3. Millard South (6-1) - 24
4. Elkhorn South (7-1) - 21
5. Lincoln Southeast (7-0) - 18
6. Omaha Pickle Smoochers Prep (5-2) - 15
7. Gretna (6-1) - 10
8. Lincoln East (6-2) - 7
9t. Kearney (2-4) - 6
9t. Millard North (3-4) - 6
Contenders
North Platte (5-2) - 1
==================================
CLASS B
1. Omaha Skutt (2) (6-2) - 29 pts
2t. Bennington (7-1) - 26
2t. Norris (1) (7-1) - 26
4t. Elkhorn (6-2) - 19
4t. Waverly (6-2) - 19
6. Grand Island Northwest (5-2) - 12
7t. Hastings (6-1) - 11
7t. Plattsmouth (6-2) - 11
9. Aurora (5-3) - 9
10. McCook (5-2 - 3
Contenders
(none)
==================================
CLASS C1
1. Pierce (3) (7-0) - 30 pts
2. Ashland-Greenwood (8-0) - 26
3. St. Paul (7-1) - 25
4. Kearney Catholic (6-1) - 21
5. Adams Central (6-2) - 17
6. Auburn (6-1) - 16
7. Wahoo (5-2) - 12
8. Wayne (6-2) - 8
9. Lincoln Christian (7-1) - 5
10. Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (7-1) - 2
Contenders
Central City (4-4)
==================================
CLASS C2
1. Fremont Bergan (2) (8-0) - 29 pts
2. Ord (1) (8-0) - 27
3. Oakland-Craig (7-1) - 25
4. David City Aquinas (6-2) - 17
5t. Norfolk Catholic (5-2) - 14
5t. Yutan (7-1) - 14
7t. Hartington Cedar Catholic (7-1) - 13
7t. Sutton (4-2) - 13
9. Wilber-Clatonia (5-1) - 10
10. Grand Island Central Catholic (5-3) - 3
Contenders
(none)
==================================
CLASS D1
1. Burwell (1) (8-0) - 28 pts
2. Dundy County-Stratton (1) (7-0) - 27
3. Cross County (1) (8-0) - 26
4. Tri County (7-0) - 20
5. Wakefield (7-0) - 19
6. Stanton (6-1) - 13
7. Neligh-Oakdale (7-1) - 12
8. Howells-Dodge (6-2) - 8
9. Lutheran High Northeast (7-1) - 7
10. Arcadia/Loup City (5-3) - 4
Contenders
Weeping Water (6-1) - 1
==================================
CLASS D2
1. Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (2) (7-0) - 29 pts
2. Osceola (1) (7-0) - 28
3. Falls City Sacred Heart (6-1) - 24
4. Central Valley (7-0) - 19
5t. Humphrey St. Francis (7-1) - 16
5t. Kenesaw (6-1) - 16
7. Sandhills/Thedford (8-0) - 15
8. O'Neill St. Mary's (8-0) - 9
9t. Allen (6-0) - 3
9t. Loomis (7-1) - 3
Contenders
Wynot (5-1) - 2; Medicine Valley (7-1) - 1
==================================
CLASS D6
1. McCool Junction (3) (6-0) - 30 pts
2. Red Cloud (6-0) - 23
3t. Potter-Dix (7-0) - 22
3t. Sterling (7-0) - 22
5. Stuart (5-0) - 16
6. Creek Valley (6-1) - 11
7t. Arthur County (5-2) - 8
7t. Franklin (4-0) - 8
9. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (4-1) - 7
10. Paxton (5-2) - 6
Contenders
Cody-Kilgore (3-2) - 5; Southwest (3-2) - 3; Spalding Academy (6-1) - 3; Dorchester (6-1) - 1